Up to when does the multi-child attribute last?

 

 

       The parents who have acquired the multi-child attribute under the provisions of law 860/1979 (Sheet of Government Gazette 2/A΄) and those who acquire it under the provisions of current law 3454 (Sheet of Government Gazette 75/A΄/7.4.2006), maintain it for lifetime and enjoy for lifetime the rights arising from the multi-child attribute and their children are protected and enjoy the rights of children of multi-child parents as long as the multi-child attribute, even of a parent, lasts.
 
Share this:

Πρόσφατα άρθρα